SUPERIOR COURT SCHEDULE
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
Judge Daniel L. Stahnke, Department 1, 3rd Floor
8:00 AM St v. Marx Coonrod, Cont Jury Trial (Smith/Terry) 16-1-00946-8
1:30 PM Cont AM Jury Trial
  Judge Gregory M. Gonzales, Department 4, 5th Floor
9:00 AM Arraignment Court, Arraignment Courtroom, Ground Floor
1:30 PM St v. Frank Stone, Hearing (Arnaud/Vukanovich) 18-1-02761-6
2:00 PM St v. Thomas Leae, Motion (Vu/Lowe) 16-1-01558-1
2:30 PM William Maitland v. Langdon Co., Hearing (Calvert/Hallvik/Resto-Spotts) 18-2-06451-06
3:30 PM Cameron Bravmann v. Shannn Rayler, Hearing (Pro Se/Pro Se) 19-2-00728-06
Judge Bernard F. Veljacic, Department 5, 3rd Floor
OPEN
Judge John P. Fairgrieve, Department 6, 4th Floor
OPEN
Judge James E. Rulli, Department 7, 3rd Floor
9:00 AM In Re: Brannan, Hearing (Schiewetz/Fong-Uribe/Johnson) 18-7-00332-8/18-7-00333-6
1:30 PM Cont AM Hearing 
Judge Suzan L. Clark, Department 8, 4th Floor
9:00 AM Dee Rollins v. Paul Rollins, Settlement Conferece (Boyd/Pro Se) 17-3-01854-3
9:30 AM Jason Hodges v. Melyssa Hodges, Settlement Conference (McGill/Lambert) 18-3-03282-06
10:30 AM Debra Hampson v. Mark Hampson, Settlement Conference (Rusch/Martin) 18-3-01691-3
1:30 PM Out of Custody Criminal Docket
Judge Robert A. Lewis, Department 9, 5th Floor
9:00 AM St v. James Scheibe, Cont Jury Trial (Boyd/Dunkerly) 18-1-01733-5
1:30 PM Cont AM Jury Trial 
Judge Scott A. Collier, Department 10, 4th Floor
8:30 AM Protection Order/DV Docket
1:00 PM St v. Monique Jefferson, COP (Wechselblatt/Kauffman) 18-1-02679-2
1:00 PM St v. Jared Cruz, COP (Wechselblatt/Richardson) 18-1-02286-0
Commissioner Carin S. Schienberg
OPEN*
Commissioner Dayann M. Liebman
1:30 PM State Child Support Docket - Arraignment Courtroom, Ground Floor
Jurors No Jurors reporting  to Jury Assembly Room, 1st Floor
FAMILY LAW ANNEX: LOCATED @ 601 W EVERGREEN
Judge David E. Gregerson, Department 2, Courtroom #3
9:00 AM Joyce Johnson v. Chester Johnson, Non Jury Trial (Blum/Byrd) 17-3-01569-2
1:30 PM Cont AM Non Jury Trial 
Judge Derek J. Vanderwood , Department 3, Courtroom #2
9:00 AM Michael Zevely v. Linda Nelson, Non Jury Trial (Prosser/Foley) 17-3-01339-8
1:00 PM Ex Parte - Department 5, 3rd Floor, Courthouse
1:30 PM Cont AM Non Jury Trial
Commissioner Jennifer K. Snider, Courtroom #1
8:30 AM Dependency Docket
1:30 PM Dependency/Shelter Care Docket
JUVENILE BUILDING: LOCATED @  500 W 11TH
Commissioner Dayann M. Liebman, Courtroom #2
9:00 AM Juvenile Docket