SUPERIOR COURT SCHEDULE  
Monday, October 25, 2021
Judge Nancy N. Retsinas, 3rd Floor, Room 301
8:00 AM Ex Parte - No In Person Appearance, Superior Court Clerk, 1st Floor
9:00 AM State v Mark Laurila, Jury Trial 20-1-01959-06
1:00 PM Ex Parte - No In Person Appearance, Superior Court Clerk, 1st Floor
1:30 PM Continue AM Jury Trial
Judge David E. Gregerson, 5th Floor, Room 501
OPEN*
Judge Derek J. Vanderwood, 4th Floor, Room 403
9:00 AM 1st Appearance Docket - Courtroom G-1, Ground Floor
1:30 PM Change of Plea Docket - Courtroom G-1, Ground Floor
Judge Gregory M. Gonzales, 5th Floor, Room 502
9:00 AM Eduardo Rodriguez v Leobigildo Llanos-Ramos, Hearing 20-2-00496-06
1:30 PM Eduardo Rodriguez v Leobigildo Llanos-Ramos, Jury Trial 20-2-00496-06
Judge John P. Fairgrieve, 4th Floor, Room 401
10:00 AM State vs Aaron Wooldridge, 20-1-01703-06
1:30 PM Lynda Juneman et al v Bryan Weed et al, Jury Trial 19-2-01017-06 
 Judge Jennifer K. Snider, 3rd Floor, Room 303
9:00 AM Sandra Montecucco v Stefan Wetzler, Jury Trial 19-2-00864-06
1:30 PM Continue AM Jury Trial
Judge Suzan L. Clark, 4th Floor, Room 402
OPEN
Judge Emily A. Sheldrick, 3rd Floor, Room 302
9:00 AM State v Robert Cone, Jury Trial 20-1-01992-06
1:30 PM Continue AM Jury Trial
Commissioner Carin S. Schienberg
9:00 AM DVPO Docket - Room 402, 4th Floor
10:30 AM Non-DVPO Docket -  Room 402, 4th Floor 
Jurors 44 Jurors reporting @ 8:00 a.m. to Jury Assembly Room, 1st Floor
41 Jurors reporting @ 8:00 a.m. to Room 403, 4th Floor
36 Jurors reporting @ 12:30 p.m. to the Jury Assembly Room, 1st Floor
41 Jurors reporting @ 12:30 p.m. to Room 403, 4th Floor
Judge Robert A. Lewis, Courtroom #3
9:00 AM Janelle Torres v Moses Torres, Non-Jury Trial 19-3-00963-06
Judge Camara L. J. Banfield, Courtroom #2
1:30 PM Lois Tenita v Gabriel Tenita, Settlement Conference 20-3-01442-06
3:00 PM in re Parentage of Anderson, Hearing 18-3-00812-1
Commissioner Stefanie J. Ellis, Courtroom #1
9:00 AM Dependency Trials - NO MATTERS SCHEDULED
3:00 PM Dependency Treatment Court 
JUVENILE BUILDING: LOCATED @  500 W 11TH
Judge Scott A. Collier - Courtroom #2
9:00 AM Guardianship of Thuney-Belinski, Non-Jury Trial 21-4-00518-06
1:30 PM Continue AM Non-Jury Trial
Commissioner Carin S. Schienberg
1:30 PM Pro Se Docket - Courtroom #1
Commissioner Jill H. Sasser - Courtroom #2
8:45 AM IN CUSTODY Juvenile Docket 
1:30 PM Truancy Docket - No Matters Scheduled